?

Log in

 
 
01 January 2010 @ 12:42 am
FRIENDS ONLY.  

Photobucket




ME
Emma/MysticHeaven/Totoffle/fradjas, 28, from Croydon, England. Currently living in Crawley, West Sussex. Formerly of Charlwood, Surrey and Brighton, East Sussex.

WHAT TO EXPECT
Fandom, complaining about fandom, porn slash, complaining about how bad I am at writing porn slash, nerdy things, picspams.

REAL-LIFE STUFF
Toddler (Rosie, 3), husband (James), best friend (Sarah), family, pets, f-list appreciation, moaning, sleep deprivation (lots and lots of sleep deprivation), misophonia, ranting, rambling, 'humour', procrastination, squee, lack of real life.

FANDOMS
TAKE THAT (esp. Mark & Gary). The Bill, Miranda, Top Gear, Kenan & Kel, Red Dwarf, Horrible Histories, QI, Futurama, Pointless, CBeebies (blame the toddler), James & Oliver Phelps/Fred & George Weasley, Foo Fighters, Franz Ferdinand, Miranda Hart, Hugh Grant, Emma Thompson, Bobbehs, The Sims, Minecraft.

'BOBBEHS'?
A beauteous, wonderful thing. Co-created by the fabulous kolaqube <3

OTHER PLACES
Twitter ~ Tumblr ~ Facebook ~ Last.fm ~ AO3

MY UNPOPULAR OPINIONS
30 Days of Me
30 Vlogs
30 Letters
30 Days of TV
30 Pairings
45 Days of Harry Potter
30 Days of Gilmore Girls
30 Days of Take That
20 Days of Miranda
30 Pictures
 
 
 
ice has stolen my week from me: huh? why?nuclearfootball on August 16th, 2005 01:52 am (UTC)
Hello! I have added you because A) I love your fanfiction and B) we seem to share several interests. Hope you add me back! ~_^
Emma. BSC. SSC.mysticheaven on April 25th, 2009 09:41 am (UTC)
WHY DIDN'T I REPLY TO THIS?! :-( *Feels like a tool*

HAI JANE, WE SHUD B FRENS.
Elf: Gavin/Tim in it for the...elfbert on December 18th, 2005 02:07 pm (UTC)
I'd like to friend you.

EErm....y'know, Brittas in common and all that. And if you friend me back, then I hope I don't bore you either :)

Elf
xx
Emma. BSC. SSC.mysticheaven on December 18th, 2005 04:20 pm (UTC)
Of course, of course! And you won't bore me!

*Friends*

Mystic/Totoffle [In case this was not known. Which it probably was. Oh I'm so patronising, please accept 1000 apologies!]
(no subject) - elfbert on December 18th, 2005 06:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mysticheaven on December 18th, 2005 08:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
first name kitten; miss shoes if you're nasty: poutkittenshoes on January 26th, 2006 08:24 pm (UTC)
you are friends with my ljwife potionmistress! you should be my friend too :) will you friend me?
Emma. BSC. SSC.mysticheaven on January 26th, 2006 08:26 pm (UTC)
Well of course :-D
*Adds straight away*
clarey. ♥: Misc. Not everyone has their castlecosmic_candles on August 2nd, 2006 08:04 pm (UTC)
Heylo there!
Well, we seem to be the same age, living in the same country, with a mutual friend in Emma =].
You have uber cool taste in music [I happen to love Snow Patrol, Foo Fighters and Franz Ferdinand ... and Panic! At the Disco, too]. Plus you have Richard Hammond down as interest and I just love him.
Anywhos, I'm adding you cause you seem cool and fabby, compared to my slightly boring, hardly ever updates persona [which Emma always shouts at me for]. Friend me back?
Emma. BSC. SSC.mysticheaven on August 2nd, 2006 09:08 pm (UTC)
Absolutely! *Adds*

I don't so much like the Foo Fighters, more... obsess, love and worship them ;-) I'm always posting Foo!Spams. I have waaaaaaay too many photos of them.
And oooh, Panic! and Franz :-D And Snow Patrol! Yay!

As for TEH HAMMOND, well. He is just love. Not that I watch Top Gear or anything, nonono.

Heehee, thank you for adding me, I am just about to go and add you back!

Emma, ah, bless her ;-) My dearest Emmy-Liz! (Whereas I am her Emmy-Lou. It's so confusing, all these Emmas!)
xxx
(no subject) - cosmic_candles on August 2nd, 2006 09:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mysticheaven on August 2nd, 2006 10:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ashfloating_fish on August 2nd, 2006 10:23 pm (UTC)
Hi!

Just read your message, I added you. Not often I meet another SDRE fan! I got into them through the Foo Fighters too. Ya seen the Foos live? I saw them at Reading last year, they played an incredible version of Stacked Actors! Much love for a lot of their material, especially the early stuff.

But yeah, hi :-) x
Emma. BSC. SSC.: Rainbow Foomysticheaven on August 2nd, 2006 10:28 pm (UTC)
Heehee, I've just added you back :-)
I love SDRE, they're so good! And the Foo of course!

And yay! I saw teh Foo in June, at their Hyde Park gig! Stacked Actors rocks, I seem to recall them playing that at the gig, but my brain was a little fuzzy by that point (Sheer excitement, obviously!).
Their older stuff ROCKS. Foo Fighters is one of my favourite albums ever (Though I must admit that One By One is my favourite!)

Tis so nice to meet a fellow fan! You wouldn't think they're as rare as they seem to be on LJ!
xxx
(no subject) - floating_fish on August 2nd, 2006 10:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mysticheaven on August 2nd, 2006 10:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - floating_fish on August 2nd, 2006 10:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mysticheaven on August 2nd, 2006 11:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
hydrokarbonhydrokarbon on August 2nd, 2006 10:43 pm (UTC)
Gotta say we do share a creepy amount of similarities o.O 'specially the nickname Emmy lou, I thought that was exclusively mine! So yes, Hammond, Foo's...etc. etc... we share too much in common to not be friends!
Emma. BSC. SSC.mysticheaven on August 2nd, 2006 10:46 pm (UTC)
Heehee, nope, 'fraid not, I get called that too! *Adds you* A friend who understands both Hammond!Love and Foo! Yay!
Sammietayls002 on August 13th, 2006 09:35 am (UTC)
hiyas again, I'm sammie btw, lol , and Foo Fighters Rock!!
...and i'v got 2 admit we do hav a lot ov the same interests...
Emma. BSC. SSC.mysticheaven on August 15th, 2006 09:02 pm (UTC)
Hello :-D The Foo most certainly rock, and anyone who thinks they do rocks aswell!
So, I shall add you, if that's okay :-)
ningjing on August 15th, 2006 06:35 pm (UTC)
hey, i used to be ambassador_dani...had to make a new livejournal cos my ex was being a twat lol, how you doing?
Emma. BSC. SSC.mysticheaven on August 15th, 2006 09:04 pm (UTC)
Ooooh, fair enough ;-)
I'm good :-D Apart from the fact that my finger hurts because my boyfriend's cat scratched it, grr.
But ya, I'm good. You?

*Re-Adds*
kirstymeheme on August 28th, 2006 03:22 pm (UTC)
Oh my good god...you like top gear...you are just class!

lol to foo slash...didnt know you could get band slash...im totally checking that out!
Emma. BSC. SSC.mysticheaven on August 30th, 2006 01:36 am (UTC)
Why thank you :-D
Yes, I must admit to being a bit addicted to Top Gear. I don't mean to be, but the boyfriend got me into it, so ;-) Used to just watch it for the presenters... and now I just watch it for the presenters... And the fact that there's lots of slash going on there!

And Foo Slash is EXCELLENT, unless, y'know, it's written by me. You should check out _tangledstars and _bandslash which are both really good bandslash communities (_ts is more for Foo Fighters/Nirvana and _bs is more general)!

Thanks for adding me, I'll add you back right this second!
xx
Han_princess_han_ on February 25th, 2007 02:20 pm (UTC)
Hey Im Han from the britta forum, we have stuff in common so I thought i would check out your profile and saw the link to your LJ and found out we have more stuff in common so yeah hi, friend me?
Emma. BSC. SSC.mysticheaven on February 25th, 2007 02:35 pm (UTC)
Hello, I've added you back :-) Thanks for friending me!
suggsygirlsuggsygirl on March 8th, 2007 12:57 am (UTC)
Hey there, I hope it's okay if I friend you? We have Top Gear in common (Mmmm Top Gear Slash) My name is not Emma... but I do have a best friend in real life named Emma... erm yes. Not much to go on I admit! *flutters eyelashes hopefully*
Emma. BSC. SSC.mysticheaven on March 8th, 2007 09:51 pm (UTC)
Wow, hello! Thank you for adding me, we do seem to have a lot of things in common! I'm going to add you back :-) xxx
starskyfan on August 16th, 2007 06:05 pm (UTC)
Can I friend you? We appear to have Top Gear in common..
Emma. BSC. SSC.: Jeremy = Cool.mysticheaven on August 18th, 2007 11:32 am (UTC)
Of course! I'll add you back right now :-) Thanks for adding me :-D xxx
(Deleted comment)
Emma. BSC. SSC.mysticheaven on September 17th, 2007 01:05 pm (UTC)
Of course not! I have added you back :-D
x_ever_long_xx_ever_long_x on November 26th, 2007 04:57 pm (UTC)
Wow....yeah. I'd love it if you added me, 'cause your fanfiction is totally awesome, and you seem like a genuinely cool person. XD
Emma. BSC. SSC.: Dave/Taylormysticheaven on November 26th, 2007 05:10 pm (UTC)
Of course! You're very much added.
And thank you for the compliments! I'm not all that cool, but I'm glad you think so :-D
Amazing icon, by the way!
(no subject) - x_ever_long_x on November 26th, 2007 05:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Starrylizardstarrylizard on December 4th, 2007 03:57 am (UTC)
Hi.

I just saw someone with a "Stop, grammar time!" icon which is credited to you and it's seriously about the best thing since sliced bread. I was just wondering if it is shareable (I'd credit for sure)?

Cheerio
Lizzie
Emma. BSC. SSC.mysticheaven on January 12th, 2008 09:53 pm (UTC)
Hey! Sorry, I didn't get this message for ages!

I didn't make it either! I'd love to know who made it!

Can I ask where it was credited to me?

Sorry for the disappoinment/tardy reply!
(no subject) - starrylizard on January 18th, 2008 11:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Draco the Lizard: FF8: Jumbodracothelizard on January 13th, 2008 07:15 pm (UTC)
Unexpected adding! Because, er, I could, and I felt like it, and I hope you don't mind.
Emma. BSC. SSC.: Word.mysticheaven on January 14th, 2008 04:49 pm (UTC)
Ah, hello! Of course, added back!
caffeine_highs on January 30th, 2008 07:02 am (UTC)
Hiya, uhm, I added you after serching for some Jackson United love :) Eeee, you love Top Gear :D winwinwin!
Emma. BSC. SSC.: James & Fusker.mysticheaven on February 8th, 2008 03:59 pm (UTC)
Jackson United FTW! And Top Gear, obviously <333
You are added!
hazeltea: Dalai Lamahazeltea on September 6th, 2008 05:16 am (UTC)
Hey, I found you while reading Charlie's lj. You seem fun :)
Emma. BSC. SSC.mysticheaven on September 17th, 2008 09:15 am (UTC)
Excellent :-D I can be fun when I'm not complaining!
I've added you back!
dreamermanic_dreamer on September 26th, 2009 03:20 pm (UTC)
Heya :) would you mind if I added you as a friend? I think we share quite a few interests and I know it was a while ago since you wrote it but I stumbled upon your 'Bobbeh' and 'Diner' fic you wrote with your friend and it made my day. I'll let her know too. I'm forever making up random fic in my mind and seeing subtext everywhere and crossing over characters so it made me smile :)
Emma. BSC. SSC.: Bobbehs 4eva!mysticheaven on September 26th, 2009 06:01 pm (UTC)
Hi! Thank you so much for such a nice comment :-D I/she/we haven't written any Bobbeh/Dinerfic for ages but there is some in the works my end, when Uni doesn't get in my way!
I'm sorry for any damage/confusion caused by reading my BobbehFic, Beckeh/kolaqube's is far superior! But it takes a brave person to venture into the land of the Bobbehs without fully understanding them, so for that reason you must be awesome and I'll add you right now :-)
(no subject) - manic_dreamer on September 27th, 2009 07:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Clare: Foo Fighters_DaveLTFclareb30 on February 21st, 2010 09:58 pm (UTC)
Hey, was searching for peeps with Foos/Jackson United/Dave Grohl in their interests and you popped up! Ok if I add you?
Emma. BSC. SSC.: Foo Fighters - Holy Foomysticheaven on February 21st, 2010 10:11 pm (UTC)
Of course! I'll add you right away :-)
(no subject) - clareb30 on February 21st, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jedisakora: sirius remusjedisakora on June 11th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC)
Hi,
May i add you as a friend. ^^ I'm a fellow Sirius/Remus and ginny hater.

Emma. BSC. SSC.: Weasley Twins - Identical!mysticheaven on June 11th, 2010 01:35 am (UTC)
Any Sirius/Remus shipper and Ginny hater is alright by me :-D I'll add you straight away! <3
(no subject) - jedisakora on June 11th, 2010 01:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
Samrasearchingfor_me on June 18th, 2010 02:59 am (UTC)
You seem like an interesting person, would you like to be friends? :-)
Emma. BSC. SSC.: Less Than Threemysticheaven on June 24th, 2010 08:18 pm (UTC)
Absolutely! Sorry for not getting back to you sooner, my LJ notifications have been playing up :-( But yes, I shall add you right now :-)

May I ask how you found me?
(Deleted comment)
Emma. BSC. SSC.: OMFGmysticheaven on June 27th, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC)
I'm sure you're not a twat! The mere fact that you type correctly says that you're not a twat. And I'll certainly add you, Harry Potter friends FTW :-D
anniina85: beautiful markanniina85 on August 9th, 2011 05:21 pm (UTC)
Hello! I followed you here from the fic entry you did at the whumpers. Would you mind me adding you? I don't update my own journal, but I'd be very intrigued to read your TT related entries ;) and of course have chats about the boys! :D
Emma. BSC. SSC.: Take That - Spell LOVEmysticheaven on August 9th, 2011 05:24 pm (UTC)
Oh absolutely, I'd love to be friends! My TT related entries normally descend into just capslock/squee, but sometimes they're a bit more sensible ;-D (Okay, that's probably not true, haha)

I'll add you right now! <3
(Deleted comment)
Emma. BSC. SSC.: Take That - Mark Youngermysticheaven on October 14th, 2011 06:21 pm (UTC)
HELLO! Aaaah, I remember you from the comm, and your amazing comments on my fic!

I was going to add you anyway and then your use of the word MASTERPIECE just made me squee so much!

ADDING YOU RIGHT NOW <333
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - mysticheaven on January 12th, 2012 08:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)